WOMEN'S CRICKET HISTORY

History


External Links

We accept no responsibility
for the content or
accessibility of
external sites.


Royal London One-Day Cup 2014-2017

Sponsored by Royal London and renamed

2014

Ireland replaced Ireland A
Taking partDivision One (Points): Berkshire, Essex, Kent, Middlesex, Nottinghamshire, Surrey, Sussex, Warwickshire, Yorkshire
PWTLNCABatBPBowBPPtsAvPtsNetRR
Kent860002242410818.0002.215
Surrey85020124229613.7140.217
Berkshire83020316186412.8000.186
Nottinghamshire84031023238612.2860.510
Sussex83031121176811.3330.431
Middlesex8203211513489.600-0.152
Yorkshire8204022015559.167-0.650
Warwickshire8105111612386.333-0.035
Essex8105111010305.000-2.783

Division Two (Points and Scoresheets): Cheshire, Devon, Durham, Lancashire, Ireland, Somerset, Staffordshire, Wales, Worcestershire
PWTLNCABatBPBowBPPtsAvPtsNetRR
Lancashire860101242510915.5711.040
Somerset860200272611314.1250.920
Devon85020125229713.8570.689
Ireland85030023239612.0000.248
Staffordshire85030022249612.0000.025
Wales8304011821699.857-0.113
Durham8206001623597.375-0.639
Worcestershire8106011812405.714-1.205
Cheshire8107002014445.500-0.928

Division Three (Points and Scoresheets): Derbyshire, Hampshire, Hertfordshire, Gloucestershire, Leicestershire, Netherlands, Northamptonshire, Oxfordshire, Scotland
PWTLNCABatBPBowBPPtsAvPtsNetRR
Scotland870100282912715.8750.965
Netherlands85021021269713.8570.764
Northamptonshire84021118228013.3330.834
Derbyshire84130026279812.2500.365
Leicestershire85030026219712.1250.287
Oxfordshire8215001723658.125-0.459
Hertfordshire8205011516517.286-0.211
Hampshire8205011910497.000-1.052
Gloucestershire810601159344.857-1.637

Division Four North and East (Points and Scoresheets): Cambridgeshire and Huntingdonshire, Cumbria, Norfolk, Northumberland, Suffolk
PWTLNCABatBPBowBPPtsAvPtsNetRR
Suffolk44000014167017.5001.805
Norfolk4202009134210.5000.237
Cumbria42020010124210.500-0.033
Northumberland41021038217.000-0.612
Cambridgeshire and
Huntingdonshire
4003105493.000-2.244

Division Four South and West (Points and Scoresheets): Buckinghamshire, Cornwall, Dorset, Shropshire, Wiltshire
PWTLNCABatBPBowBPPtsAvPtsNetRR
Cornwall44000014146817.0001.517
Shropshire43010013155814.5001.534
Buckinghamshire41020189279.000-0.254
Wiltshire410300109297.250-1.225
Dorset40030166124.000-2.037
Division Four Final: Cornwall v Suffolk
Promoted D4: Suffolk
Divisions Two and Three Promotion and Relegation Play-off: Worcestershire v Netherlands
Relegated D3: Gloucestershire
Promoted D3: Scotland
Divisions One and Two Promotion and Relegation Play-off: Warwickshire v Somerset
Relegated D2: Cheshire
Promoted D2: Lancashire
Relegated D1: Essex
Winner: Kent

2015

Lincolnshire joined the competition
Taking partDivision One (Points): Berkshire, Kent, Lancashire, Middlesex, Nottinghamshire, Surrey, Sussex, Warwickshire, Yorkshire
PWTLNCABatBPBowBPPtsAvPtsNetRR
Yorkshire860101252210715.2861.297
Kent851101242610515.0000.689
Sussex84120125249413.4290.464
Berkshire84020221198013.3330.555
Middlesex83040122227410.5710.068
Surrey83050025288310.3750.111
Warwickshire83040119227110.143-0.333
Nottinghamshire8304011622689.714-0.677
Lancashire800800176232.875-1.951

Division Two (Points): Devon, Durham, Essex, Ireland, Scotland, Somerset, Staffordshire, Wales, Worcestershire
PWTLNCABatBPBowBPPtsAvPtsNetRR
Somerset860002212410517.5002.133
Staffordshire85010222219315.5001.000
Worcestershire84030124218512.143-0.337
Ireland83031113216410.667-0.279
Essex8304011524699.857-0.007
Wales8204111918579.500-0.393
Devon8305002421759.3750.061
Durham8305001622688.500-0.885
Scotland8105021320437.167-0.841

Division Three (Points): Cheshire, Derbyshire, Hampshire, Hertfordshire, Leicestershire, Netherlands, Northamptonshire, Oxfordshire, Suffolk
PWTLNCABatBPBowBPPtsAvPtsNetRR
Hampshire860101232610915.5711.949
Leicestershire850300262510112.6250.424
Derbyshire84030121208111.5710.389
Oxfordshire83121116186911.5000.032
Cheshire83031117186510.8330.379
Netherlands83031118176510.833-0.048
Northamptonshire8304011017578.143-1.462
Hertfordshire820411159447.333-0.985
Suffolk8016011617385.429-1.069

Division Four North and East (Points): Cambridgeshire and Huntingdonshire, Cumbria, Lincolnshire, Norfolk, Northumberland
PWTLNCABatBPBowBPPtsAvPtsNetRR
Norfolk44000012166817.0001.561
Cumbria43010010155513.7500.649
Cambridgeshire and
Huntingdonshire
410300814328.000-0.780
Northumberland410300714317.7500.213
Lincolnshire410300712297.250-1.934

Division Four South and West (Points): Buckinghamshire, Cornwall, Dorset, Gloucestershire, Shropshire, Wiltshire
PWTLNCABatBPBowBPPtsAvPtsNetRR
Gloucestershire54000116157117.7502.490
Shropshire53010113155814.5000.795
Cornwall5201029103913.0001.735
Wiltshire51020257227.333-1.335
Dorset510301414287.000-2.568
Buckinghamshire500401513184.500-1.259
Promoted D4Gloucestershire, Norfolk
Relegated D3Hertforshire, Suffolk
Promoted D3Hampshire, Leicestershire
Relegated D2Durham, Scotland
Promoted D2Somerset, Staffordshire
Relegated D1Lancashire, Nottinghamshire
WinnerYorkshire

2016

Ireland withdrew from the competition
Taking partDivision One (Points): Berkshire, Kent, Middlesex, Somerset, Surrey, Staffordshire, Sussex, Warwickshire, Yorkshire
PWLNCABatBPBowBPPtsAvPtsNetRR
Kent87100313213316.6252.203
Sussex8421122198113.5000.307
Warwickshire8420218228013.3330.127
Yorkshire8420216187412.3330.362
Berkshire8340121267711.0000.016
Middlesex8430119177610.8570.347
Somerset825101118497.000-1.248
Surrey817002122536.625-0.686
Staffordshire81421119306.000-2.140

Division Two (Points): Devon, Essex, Hampshire, Lancashire, Leicestershire, Nottinghamshire, Wales, Worcestershire
PWLNCABatBPBowBPPtsAvPtsNetRR
Lancashire7411115207515.0000.897
Nottinghamshire7510120188814.6671.075
Hampshire7520019269513.5710.526
Devon7430022228412.0000.538
Wales7321113176012.0000.339
Worcestershire724011616528.667-0.423
Leicestershire714201113346.800-1.785
Essex707001517324.571-1.249

Division Three (Points): Cheshire, Derbyshire, Durham, Gloucestershire, Netherlands, Norfolk, Northamptonshire, Oxfordshire, Scotland
PWLNCABatBPBowBPPtsAvPtsNetRR
Derbyshire86011232210517.5002.313
Durham86110192310214.5710.847
Gloucestershire8510217208714.5000.411
Northamptonshire8321212135511.000-0.197
Oxfordshire8340119237210.2860.554
Netherlands8341022207210.286-0.147
Scotland834101920699.857-0.052
Cheshire816101310334.714-1.236
Norfolk808001413273.375-2.469

Division Four North and East (Points): Cambridgeshire and Huntingdonshire, Cumbria, Hertfordshire, Lincolnshire, Northumberland, Suffolk
PWLNCABatBPBowBPPtsAvPtsNetRR
Hertfordshire5400113166917.2502.668
Suffolk5310110155513.7500.388
Northumberland5220114144812.0001.446
Lincolnshire5220111104110.2500.177
Cumbria51202810289.333-1.707
Cambridgeshire and
Huntingdonshire
505001112234.600-2.652

Division Four South and West (Points): Buckinghamshire, Cornwall, Dorset, Shropshire, Wiltshire
PWLNCABatBPBowBPPtsAvPtsNetRR
Shropshire4300110125217.3332.131
Cornwall4110227199.500-0.634
Dorset4120179268.667-0.201
Wiltshire4120185237.667-0.768
Buckinghamshire4120166227.333-1.012
Promoted D4Hertfordshire, Shropshire
Relegated D3Cheshire, Norfolk
Promoted D3Derbyshire, Durham
Relegated D2Essex, Leicestershire
Promoted D2Lancashire, Nottighamshire
Relegated D1Staffordshire, Surrey
WinnerKent

2017

The leagues were reorganised and Scotland A replaced Scotland
Taking partDivision One (Points): Berkshire, Kent, Lancashire, Middlesex, Nottinghamshire, Sussex, Warwickshire, Yorkshire
PWTLNCABatBPBowBPAdjPtsAvPtsNetRR
Lancashire750200232609914.1430.782
Yorkshire750200232509814.0001.261
Warwickshire750200212509613.7141.320
Nottinghamshire740300212708812.571-0.011
Middlesex730400202607610.857-0.640
Kent730400202107110.143-0.223
Sussex73040016190659.286-0.567
Berkshire70070011120233.286-2.186

Division Two (Points): Derbyshire, Devon, Hampshire, Somerset, Staffordshire, Surrey, Wales, Worcestershire
PWTLNCABatBPBowBPAdjPtsAvPtsNetRR
Hampshire7601002624011015.7141.515
Somerset750110221909115.1671.295
Devon750200212509613.7140.544
Surrey740300232408712.4290.700
Wales730400192307210.286-0.397
Derbyshire730400192207110.143-0.349
Worcestershire71051014120366.000-1.311
Staffordshire70070010130233.286-2.188

Division Three Group A (Points): Cumbria, Durham. Northumberland, Scotland A
PWTLNCABatBPBowBPAdjPtsAvPtsNetRR
Durham650001121407615.2001.492
Scotland A64020091606510.8330.437
Northumberland6203017120397.800-0.625
Cumbria60060024-10-4-0.667-2.088

Division Three Group B (Points): Cornwall, Dorset, Gloucestershire, Oxfordshire, Wiltshire
PWTLNCABatBPBowBPAdjPtsAvPtsNetRR
Gloucestershire440000151607117.7503.518
Oxfordshire430100131505814.5001.453
Cornwall4112007150379.250-2.106
Dorset410300770246.000-1.499
Wiltshire401300780205.000-1.544

Division Three Group C (Points): Buckinghamshire, Cambridgeshire and Huntingdonshire, Essex, Hertfordshire, Netherlands, Shropshire
PWTLNCABatBPBowBPAdjPtsAvPtsNetRR
Essex550000201708717.4003.573
Netherlands540100181807615.2001.263
Shropshire530200161606212.4000.946
Buckinghamshire5203009150448.800-1.283
Hertfordshire51040012120346.800-1.107
Cambridgeshire and
Huntingdonshire
5005005140193.800-2.038

Division Three Group D (Points): Leicestershire, Lincolnshire, Norfolk, Northamptonshire, Suffolk
PWTLNCABatBPBowBPAdjPtsAvPtsNetRR
Northamptonshire43001081205016.6671.213
Leicestershire420110101104113.6671.143
Suffolk420200111104210.5000.078
Lincolnshire42020091204110.250-0.430
Norfolk400400760133.250-1.622
D3 Play-offDurham v Northamaptonshire
D3 Play-offEssex v Gloucestershire
Promoted D3Essex, Northamptonshire
Relegated D2Staffordshire, Worcestershire
Promoted D2Hampshire, Somerset
Relegated D1Berkshire, Sussex
WinnerLancashire

2018

Leicestershire, Shropshire, Staffordshire and Worcestershire withdrew from the competition
Taking partDivision One (Points): Hampshire, Kent, Lancashire, Middlesex, Nottinghamshire, Somerset, Warwickshire, Yorkshire
PWTLNCABatBPBowBPPtsAvPtsNetRR
Hampshire760100232610915.5710.809
Yorkshire760100222410615.1430.866
Kent74030022218311.8570.221
Lancashire73040022197110.1430.202
Warwickshire7123011919589.667-0.143
Nottinghamshire7214001919639.000-0.024
Middlesex7204011715528.667-0.572
Somerset711500922466.571-1.363

Division Two (Points): Berkshire, Derbyshire, Devon, Essex, Northamptonshire, Sussex, Surrey, Wales
PWTLNCABatBPBowBPPtsAvPtsNetRR
Sussex75010121249515.8332.362
Surrey760100252410915.5712.199
Wales74020118248213.667-0.026
Devon73040020247410.5710.360
Berkshire7303011314579.5000.263
Essex7303011213559.167-0.523
Derbyshire7205001321547.714-1.951
Northamptonshire7007001220324.571-1.960

Division Three Group A (Points): Cumbria, Durham. Northumberland, Scotland A
PWTLNCABatBPBowBPPtsAvPtsNetRR
Durham65010022209215.3331.819
Scotland A65010021199015.0001.778
Cumbria6204001318518.500-0.824
Northumberland60060096152.500-3.648

Division Three Group B (Points): Cornwall, Dorset, Netherlands, Wiltshire
PWTLNCABatBPBowBPPtsAvPtsNetRR
Cornwall65010021229315.5002.938
Netherlands65010021219215.3331.815
Wiltshire610500710274.500-2.092
Dorset610500512274.500-2.502

Division Three Group C (Points): Buckinghamshire, Gloucestershire, Hertfordshire, Oxfordshire
PWTLNCABatBPBowBPPtsAvPtsNetRR
Oxfordshire65010019249315.5001.338
Gloucestershire64020020208013.3331.326
Buckinghamshire63030016186410.667-0.713
Hertfordshire6006001111223.667-2.116

Division Three Group D (Points): Cambridgeshire and Huntngdonshire, Lincolnshire, Norfolk, Suffolk
PWTLNCABatBPBowBPPtsAvPtsNetRR
Suffolk65010019239215.3330.948
Lincolnshire64020015177212.0000.713
Norfolk620400916457.500-0.534
Cambridgeshire and
Huntingdonshire
61050089274.500-1.719

Division Three Group E (Points): Leicestershire, Shropshire, Staffordshire, Worcestershire
PWTLNCABatBPBowBPPtsAvPtsNetRR
Worcestershire64010117207715.4001.265
Staffordshire63020118196713.4000.761
Leicestershire63021013135611.200-0.280
Shropshire600510810183.600-1.695
D3 Play-offDurham v Oxfordshire
D3 Play-offCornwall v Worcestershire
D2/D3 Promotion/Relegation Play-offEssex v Suffolk
Promoted D3Durham, Worcestershire
Relegated D2Derbyshire, Northamptonshire
Promoted D2Surrey, Sussex
Relegated D1Middlesex, Somerset
WinnerHampshire

Back to Competitions contents page

 

 

 


GALLERY


1344


 


1890


1935


1963


1987


1997


1997


  Copyright © 2012-2019 Women's Cricket Associates